Elected Student Leaders

2018-2019 Elected Student Leaders

Student Government Association (SGA) Executive Board
SGA President Matt Good
SGA Vice President/Senate President Jamie McGuire
Director of Communications Jason Ford
Director of Finances Carina Lee
Director of Administration Myranda Morrison
President’s Secretary Shehani Peiris

 

SGA Advisory Board
Association of Residence Halls (ARH) President Tirzah Rao
Campus Programming Board (CPB) President Emma Baumgardner
Club Sports and Recreation (CSR) Carolyn Rouse
Honor Council President Sarah Balenger
Inter-Club Association (ICA) President Ben Masse
Off-Campus Student Association President Katie Fairfax
Representative for Inclusion & Civic Engagement (RICE) TBD
Student Athlete Advisory Council President TBA
Student Conduct Review Board (SCRB) President Rachel Ayers

 

Senators
Elections & Appointments Committee Chair Abby Cassell
Student Life Committee Chair Isabella Gettier
Legislative Affairs Committee Chair Saurabi Lamicchane
Diversity/Unity Coordinating Committee Chair Rahima Morshed
University Facilities and Services Committee Chair Davin Rantz
Academic Affairs Committee Chair Jordan Seurattan
Ethics and Oversight Committee Chair Mary Skinner
Community Relations Chair TBD
University Relations Chair TBD

 

Class Council
Class of 2019 President Theodosius Zotos
Vice President Nancy Pham
Treasurer Sherronda Robinson
Promotions Beka Eyob
Class of 2020 President Ellie Kilmon
Vice President Lily Eghtessad
Treasurer VACANT
Promotions Hannah Frederick
Class of 2021 President Kyree Ford
Vice President VACANT
Treasurer Zanab “Z” Farooq
Promotions Anna Beth Tanner
Class of 2022 President Brianna Reaves
Vice President Allison Jones
Treasurer Amber Tingler
Promotions Hannah Iezzi

 

Campus Programming Board– Executive Board
President Emma Baumgardner
Vice President Faith Hogue
Publicity Manager Richelle Holnick
Productions Chair Jasmine Pineda
Reel Deals Chair CJ Cummings
Small/Weekly Events Chair Anisha DeSilva
Big Events Chair Rebecca Jacobi