Elected Student Leaders

Click here if you would like to learn more about the election timeline for Fall 2020. There are a number of available positions, particularly in Class Council, Senate, Honor Council, and Student Conduct Review Board Class of 2023 representatives, as well as all representatives for the Class of 2024.

2020-2021 Student Leaders

Student Government Association (SGA) Executive Board
SGA President Kyree Ford
SGA Vice President/Senate President Amber Brown
Director of Communications TBA
Director of Finances TBA
Director of Administration TBA
President’s Secretary TBA

 

SGA Advisory Board
Association of Residence Halls (ARH) President Alexander Lee
Campus Programming Board (CPB) President Huda Al-Bana
Club Sports and Recreation (CSR) TBA
Honor Council President Nina Burges
Inter-Club Association (ICA) President Alexander Lee
Off-Campus Student Association President Denise Naughton
Representative for Inclusion & Civic Engagement (RICE) TBA
Student Athlete Advisory Council President TBA
Student Conduct Review Board (SCRB) President Elizabeth Kelly

 

Senators
Elections & Appointments Committee Chair TBA
Student Life Committee Chair Alexander Lee
Legislative Affairs Committee Chair Andrew Newman
Diversity/Unity Coordinating Committee Chair Maya Jenkins
University Facilities and Services Committee Chair TBA
Academic Affairs Committee Chair TBA
Ethics and Oversight Committee Chair Victoria Chanthyasak- White
Community Relations Chair TBA
University Relations Chair TBA

 

Class Council
Class of 2021 President Kyree Ford
Vice President Zanab “Z” Farooq
Treasurer Rachel McVicker
Promotions Anna Beth Tanner
Class of 2022 President Allison Jones
Vice President Hannah Iezzi
Treasurer Amber Tingler
Promotions Lauren Johnson
Class of 2023 President Maya Jenkins
Vice President Joe Johnson
Treasurer Mariana Haugh
Promotions Shauna Kaplan
Class of 2024 President Kaitlyn Piston
Vice President Marie Butler
Treasurer VACANT
Promotions Jaylyn Long

 

Campus Programming Board– Executive Board (selected through internal elections)
President Huda Al-Bana
Vice President Sarah Kerner
Publicity Manager VACANT
Productions Chair Anna Beth Tanner & Kayla Shaffer
Reel Deals Chair VACANT
Small/Weekly Events Chair Shauna Kaplan
Big Events Chair Laura String