Elected Student Leaders

2016-2017 Elected Student Leaders

Student Government Association
President Alex Clegg
Vice President Ethan Carter
Honor Council President Jacqueline Khawand
Legislative Action Committee Chair Sophia Hamdan
Association of Residence Halls President Katelynn Matragrano
Commuter Student Association President Justin Kramp
Academic Affairs Committee Chair Hayley French
Diversity and Unity Coordinating Committee Chair Danielle Howard
Inter-Club Association President Lauren Rainford
Judicial Review Board President Lanieta Budi
Executive Coordinator Arfa Vasim
Director of Communications Matthew Good
Director of Community Outreach and Involvement Arsha Sheikh
Technology Coordinator Timmy Caish
Treasurer Martha Keegan
Secretary Jordan Carrier

 

Class Council
Class of 2017 President Cait Cobb
Vice President Laura Gilchrist
Treasurer Vacant
Promotions Director Isabel Sobel
Class of 2018 President Shannon Finney
Vice President Tessa Cate
Treasurer Danielle Collins
Promotions Director Grace Howie
Class of 2019 President Theodosius Zotos
Vice President Sebrine Abdulkadir
Treasurer Sherronda Robinson
Promotions Director Nancy Pham
Class of 2020 President Kyle Ortiz
Vice President Ellie Kilmon
Treasurer Ave Keefer
Promotions Director Hannah Frederick

 

 

Campus Programming Board– Executive Board
President Emily Stallings
Vice President Morgan James
Publicity Manager Mac Plaia
Productions Chair Maria Ingea
Reel Deals Chair Victoria Anderson
Small Events Chair Shannon Becker
Big Events Chair Ashley Peacock

 

 

2017-2018 Elected Student Leaders

Student Government Association
President Sarah Karwowski
Vice President Theodosius Zotos
Honor Council President Joshua Hunt
Legislative Action Committee Chair Ekta Kapoor
Association of Residence Halls President
Commuter Student Association President Amanda Short
Academic Affairs Committee Chair Lindsey Kowaki
Diversity and Unity Coordinating Committee Chair Ara Vasim
Inter-Club Association President Katherine Barry
Judicial Review Board President Rachel Ayers
Executive Coordinator
Director of Communications
Director of Community Outreach and Involvement
Technology Coordinator
Treasurer
Secretary

 

Class Council
Class of 2018 President Shannon Finney
Vice President Tessa Cait
Treasurer Danielle Collins
Promotions Director Grace Howie
Class of 2019 President Theodosius Zotos
Vice President Nancy Pham
Treasurer Sherronda Robinson
Promotions Director VACANT
Class of 2020 President Ave Keefer
Vice President Ellie Kilmon
Treasurer VACANT
Promotions Director Hannah Frederick
Class of 20121 President
Vice President
Treasurer
Promotions Director

 

 

Campus Programming Board– Executive Board
President Maria Ingea
Vice President Shannon Becker
Publicity Manager Chris Russotti
Productions Chair Jasmine Pineda
Reel Deals Chair CJ Cummings
Small Events Chair Anisha DeSilva
Big Events Chair Emma Baumgardner